Taishin Bank Foundation for Arts and Culture
中文版 Sitemap
About Us Taishin Arts Award Staff Training News & Events Community Project Contact
Taishin Arts Award
美工圖案 Eligibility
美工圖案 Previous Finalists
美工圖案 Previous Winners
Previous Finalists

2018 - The 17th Taishin Arts Award
2018 - The 17th Taishin Arts Award
Taishin Visual Arts Award:Incarnation — The Glamorous Boys of Tang (1985, Chui Kang-Chien) –SU Hui-Yu
Taishin Performing Arts Award:Break & Break! Dance Video Exhibition – CHOU Shu-Yi
Taishin Annual Grand Prize:LUNA – Bulareyaung Dance and Cultural Foundation
+ Read More      + Web Site

2017 - The 16th Taishin Arts Award
2017 - The 16th Taishin Arts Award
Taishin Visual Arts Award:Incarnation — YAO Jui-Chung Solo Exhibition
Taishin Performing Arts Award:Stay That Way – Bulareyaung Dance and Cultural Foundation
Taishin Annual Grand Prize:Kau-Puê, Mutual Companionship in Near Future: 2017 Soulangh International Contemporary Art Festival – Chief curator GONG Jow-Jiun and the team of curators CHEN Po-I, Eric Chen, CHEN Yen-Ing and HUANG Chiung-Ying
+ Read More      + Web Site

2016 - The 15th Taishin Arts Award
2016 - The 15th Taishin Arts Award
Taishin Visual Arts Award:THE BLACK WAVES─Ghost Mountain Ghost Shovel Art Collective, HUANG Ya-li, XIE Zhongqi, LipingLiping, LIU Fang-yi, LEE Shih-yang
Taishin Performing Arts Award:Kids─LIU Kuan Hsiang
Taishin Annual Grand Prize:Huai Mo Village─Chia-Wei HSU
+ Read More      + Web Site

2015 - The 14th Taishin Arts Award
2015 - The 14th Taishin Arts Award
The Taishin Arts Award Grand Prize: Microphone Test by Hsu Che-Yu
The Taishin Arts Award: Lee Mingwei and His Relations: The Art of Participation by Lee Mingwei
The Taishin Arts Award: Wall of Fog,2015 TIFA by Body Phase Studio
The Taishin Arts Award: Mailulay: Traces on the Wall by Chu-Yin Culture and Arts Troupe
The Taishin Arts Award: The Painting of 18 Lohans by National Center for Traditional Arts Guoguang Opera Company
+ Read More      + Web Site

2014 - The 13th Taishin Arts Award
2014 - The 13th Taishin Arts Award
The Taishin Arts Award Grand Prize:Altering Nativism—Sound Cultures in Post-War Taiwan by The CubeProject Space
The Taishin Arts Award: Long River by WCdance
The Taishin Arts Award: An Uncanny Tomorrow by YUAN Goang-Ming
The Taishin Arts Award: Home: Records of the Hongmaogang Village Relocation by CHEN Po-I
The Taishin Arts Award: The Monk from Tang Dynasty by TSAI Ming-Liang
+ Read More      + Web Site

2013 - The 12th Taishin Arts Award
2013 - The 12th Taishin Arts Award
The Taishin Arts Award Grand Prize: SU Yu-Hsien/ Hua-shan-qiang
The Taishin Arts Award: LI Ming-Chen/ Dear All—2013 Young Stars New Vision-Theater II
The Taishin Arts Award: KAO Jun-Honn/ The Ruin Image Crystal Project: 10 Scenes
The Taishin Arts Award: MEIMAGE Dance by HO Hsiao-Mei/ My Dear
The Taishin Arts Award: M.O.V.E. Theatre/ Dear John
+ Read More      + Web Site

2012 - The 11th Taishin Arts Award
2012 - The 11th Taishin Arts Award
The Visual Arts Award: WU Mali & Bamboo Curtain Studio/ Art as Environment—A Cultural Action at the Plum Tree Creek
The Performing Arts Award: UTUX, Pan-Spirit’s Men for Music and Dance/ Her Silent Innermost
The Jury's Special Award: 1/2 Q Theatre/ Peach Blossom Rain
+ Read More   + Jury + Finalists 

2011 - The 10th Taishin Art Award
2011 - The 10th Taishin Art Award
The Visual Arts Award: Jao, Chia-En/ REM Sleep
The Performing Arts Award: National Chiang Kai-Shek Cultural Center, R.O.C/ On the Road by Cheng, Tsung-Lung
The Jury's Special Award: Wu, Dar-Kuen(Curator)/ Republic without People
+ Read More   + Jury + Finalists 

2010 - The 9th Taishin Arts Award
2010 - The 9th Taishin Arts Award
The Visual Arts Award: Chou, Yu-Cheng/ Chou, Yu-Cheng Solo Exhibition: TOA Lighting
The Performing Arts Award: Century Contemporary Dance Company/ Les Noces / La Sacre Du Printemps
The Jury's Special Award: Mr. Candle Hwang, Mingcheng/ Transparent Country
+ Read More   + Jury + Finalists 

2009-The 8th Taishin Arts Award
2009-The 8th Taishin Arts Award
The Visual Arts Award: Hsu Su-chen, Lu Chien-Ming/ Plant-Matter NeoEden: Born in a Vegetable Patch & Material World in the Amis Tribe of Riverbank, A Solo Exhibitions and Curated by Su-chen Hsu & Chien-ming Lu
The Performing Arts Award: Shakespeare's Wild Sisters Group/ Once, upon Hearing the Skin Tone
The Jury's Special Award: Su, Wen-Chi/ Heroine
+ Read More   + Jury + Finalists 

2008-The 7th Annual Taishin Arts Awards
2008-The 7th Annual Taishin Arts Awards
The Visual Arts Award: Jun-Jieh WANG/ David Project III: David's Paradise
The Performing Arts: Capital Ballet, Taipei/ Surround
The Jury's Special Award: Tien-Chang WU/ Shock.Shot
+ Read More   + Jury + Finalists 

2007 - 6th Annual Taishin Arts Awards
2007 - 6th Annual Taishin Arts Awards
The Visual Arts Award: Tsui Kuang-yu/ The Shortcut to the Systematic Life: Invisible City
The Performing Award: Horse Dance Theatre/ Velocity
The Jury's Speical Award: Shakespeare's Wild Sisters Group/Tsen

+ Read More   + Jury + Finalists 

2006- 5th Annual  Taishin Arts Awards
2006- 5th Annual Taishin Arts Awards
The Visual Arts Award: Hung-Chih Peng/ Beware of GOD
The Performing Award: Gang-a-tsui Theater/ Zhu Wen Elopes with the Ghost
The Jury's Special Award: JunHonn Kao/ The Home Project, Fond Memories Too Far Solo Exhibition by Kao Jun-Honn
+ Read More   + Jury + Finalists 

2005- 4th Annual Taishin Arts Awards
2005- 4th Annual Taishin Arts Awards
The Visual Arts Award: Huang-Chen TANG/ I Go Traveling V: A Postcard with Scenery
The Performing Award: Cloud Gate Dance Theatre of Taiwan/ Wild Cursive
The Jury's Special Award: The National Guoguang Opera Company/ Three Persons and Two Lamps
+ Read More   + Jury + Finalists 

2004- 3rd Annual  Taishin Arts Awards
2004- 3rd Annual Taishin Arts Awards
The Visual Arts Award: Shy Gong/ Pilgrimage in Labyrinth-Solo Exhibition by Shy Gong
The Performing Award: Creative Society/ Who-Ga-Sha-Ga
The Jury's Special Award: Ming Hwa Yuan Taiwanese Opera Company/ The Legend of the White Snake
The Jury's Special Award: TAINAN21"Century Urban Development Association/ Beautiful New Horizon—Arts Involved Planning Hai-An Road
+ Read More   + Jury + Finalists 

2003- 2nd Annual  Taishin Arts Awards
2003- 2nd Annual Taishin Arts Awards
The Visual Arts Award: MEI Dean-E/ Mei Dean-E Solo Exhibitionr
The Performing Award: Cloud Gate Dance Theatre of Taiwan/ Cursive II
The Jury's Special Award: TU Wei-cheng/ The Beauty and Mystery of Bu Num Civilization Revealed: Tu Wei-cheng Solo Exhibition
+ Read More   + Jury + Finalists 

2002- 1st Annual  Taishin Arts Awards
2002- 1st Annual Taishin Arts Awards
The Visual Arts Award: Ming-Chuan HUANG/ Avant Grade Liberation: The Huang Mingchuan Image Collection of the1990s.
The Performing Award: U-Theatre/ Meeting with Vajrasattva
The Jury's Special Award: Kuang-Yu TSUI/ The Shortcut of Systematic Life- Superficial Circumstance
+ Read More   + Jury + Finalists 

TOP